Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3097,028
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6037,210
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3917,078
YaoundeCameroon 11,5667,187
YokoCameroon 11,5457,174
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,1571,962
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8842,414
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4701,535
YanjiChina 10,6806,637
YichangChina 12,6907,886
YinchuanChina 12,0917,513
YiningChina 11,8527,365
YariguiesColombia 3,4762,160
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8731,785
YazdIran 12,5487,797
YakushimaJapan 11,6697,251
YamagataJapan 10,4236,477
YamaguchiJapan 11,3067,026
YokkaichiJapan 10,9216,786
YokohamaJapan 10,6826,638
YonagoJapan 11,0866,889
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6577,865
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7087,897
YeMyanmar 14,7979,195
YolaNigeria 11,3347,043
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4787,132
YurimaguasPeru 4,5152,805
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1956,335
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6315,985
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9617,433
Yakima, WaUsa 2,7901,734
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6222,872
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1061,309
York, PaUsa 2,1601,342
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9701,224
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7181,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -