Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0348,721
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,62610,953
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5768,436
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0948,137
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36710,170
WoomeraAustralia 14,9039,261
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1649,423
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5762,222
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,1421,331
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1572,583
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4712,778
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1981,366
Windsor, OnCanada 1,8991,180
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2771,415
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5541,587
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4662,154
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0063,733
WajimaJapan 10,7086,654
WakamatsuJapan 10,5096,531
WakayamaJapan 11,0686,878
WakkanaiJapan 9,8056,093
WajirKenya 14,2848,876
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2238,217
WindhoekNamibia 13,4648,366
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,6837,260
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,6567,243
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,7517,302
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9027,396
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7157,280
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8197,344
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7877,325
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9537,427
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8977,393
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7057,274
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,7987,331
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7847,323
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,3137,652
WintonNew Zealand 12,6607,867
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8007,332
WarsawPoland 9,1245,670
WroclawPoland 8,9745,576
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1086,903
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8027,955
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0717,501
WauSudan 12,8307,972
WaddingtonUk 7,8304,866
Waco, TxUsa 243151
Wake IslandUsa 9,5525,936
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,099683
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,396868
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,433891
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6191,627
Walnut, IlUsa 1,529950
Warren, OhUsa 1,9301,200
Warren, PaUsa 2,1301,324
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,194742
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,1031,307
Washington, IaUsa 1,361845
Washington, InUsa 1,400870
Water Valley, MsUsa 829515
Watertown, NyUsa 2,4581,527
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7301,075
Watertown, WiUsa 1,6651,035
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7721,101
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6611,032
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,413878
Waynesboro, MsUsa 810504
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,043648
Weatherford, TxUsa 378235
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 644400
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,8661,159
West Chester, PaUsa 2,2371,390
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6791,043
West Point, GaUsa 1,202747
West Point, NyUsa 2,4371,514
White Hall, IlUsa 1,239770
Whitestown, InUsa 1,539957
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 524325
Wichita, KansasUsa 914568
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7941,736
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,3231,444
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0311,262
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6741,040
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2321,387
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,1611,343
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,2371,390
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2521,399
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8731,164
Windsor, IlUsa 1,288800
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7131,064
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6121,002
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2751,414
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,223
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,589987
Winslow, AzUsa 1,436892
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,6191,006
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9891,236
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8551,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -