Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,8536,123
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,6084,728
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,4814,649
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7694,828
ViennaAustria 9,1305,673
VitebskBelarus 9,3455,807
VassourasBrazil 8,1065,037
VicosaBrazil 8,0434,998
VitoriaBrazil 8,2085,100
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7774,833
VarnaBulgaria 10,1776,324
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,6381,640
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1191,938
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9441,830
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8881,795
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1001,926
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1031,928
ValdiviaChile 8,0805,021
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1025,035
VallenarChile 7,0894,405
ValparaisoChile 7,4584,635
VanguardiaColombia 3,7322,319
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7172,931
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2735,141
VestervigDenmark 8,1635,072
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9611,840
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9591,839
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7881,733
VilsandiEstonia 8,7315,426
VaasaFinland 8,4075,224
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4524,010
VeravalIndia 14,2548,858
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7719,179
ValentiaIreland 7,2604,512
VeniceItaly 9,0555,627
VeronaItaly 8,9665,571
VicenzaItaly 8,9995,592
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2585,753
ViterboItaly 9,2255,733
VolterraItaly 9,0855,645
VientianeLaos 14,3458,914
VarenaLithuania 9,1575,690
VilniusLithuania 9,1565,689
VeracruzMexico 1,148713
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1655,074
VaernesNorway 7,9304,928
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,9324,929
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1815,084
VillarricaParaguay 7,5054,664
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,8616,128
VanavaraRussia 9,8796,139
VasileviciRussia 9,5655,944
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2735,762
VerhojanskRussia 8,4495,250
ViljujskRussia 9,1125,662
VitimRussia 9,7646,068
Vize IslandRussia 7,8964,907
VladivostokRussia 10,5326,545
VolgogradRussia 10,5196,537
VologdaRussia 9,3795,828
VoronezRussia 10,0366,236
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6304,120
VytegraRussia 9,1125,662
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0099,948
ValenciaSpain 8,4845,272
ValladolidSpain 8,0535,004
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,7344,806
VisbySweden 8,6185,355
VanTurkey 11,4137,092
ValleyUk 7,5794,710
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7416,053
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5051,557
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0313,127
Valentine, NeUsa 1,527949
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,8741,786
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,483922
Vevay, InUsa 1,503934
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 662411
Victoria, TxUsa 6641
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,7021,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -