Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7596,065
UaupesBrazil 4,5432,823
UbatubaBrazil 8,0825,022
UberabaBrazil 7,5844,713
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4612,151
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8597,370
UpernavikGreenland 5,3763,340
UummannaqGreenland 5,3443,321
UdineItaly 9,0775,640
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5385,927
UenoJapan 10,9626,812
UnzendakeJapan 11,4987,145
UrakawaJapan 9,9786,201
UshibukaJapan 11,5587,182
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5836,577
UwajimaJapan 11,3157,031
UkmergeLithuania 9,0925,650
UtenaLithuania 9,1125,663
UlaangomMongolia 11,1596,934
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0906,892
UlgiiMongolia 11,2737,005
UliastaiMongolia 11,3217,035
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2486,990
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0446,863
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0626,874
UfaRussia 10,3016,401
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1235,048
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6656,627
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0004,971
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,4666,504
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1385,678
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9224,923
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9925,587
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5984,722
Umm BeninSudan 12,9408,041
UmeňSweden 8,2965,155
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,5229,024
Udon ThaniThailand 14,3948,945
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4718,993
UrfaTurkey 11,2927,017
UsakTurkey 10,6186,598
Uman’Ukraine 9,8626,128
UzgorodUkraine 9,4465,870
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,9521,213
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8001,118
Urbana, IlUsa 1,429888
Urbana, OhUsa 1,6871,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -