Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8808,004
TiranaAlbania 9,8136,098
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8906,146
TebessaAlgeria 9,3665,820
TimimounAlgeria 9,0835,644
TindoufAlgeria 8,4355,242
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3455,807
TrelewArgentina 8,7005,406
TucumanArgentina 7,1124,420
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7729,179
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7719,179
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5608,426
TibooburraAustralia 14,3728,931
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5388,413
TshaneBotswana 13,9788,686
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1384,436
TarauacaBrazil 5,0343,128
TauaBrazil 7,2024,475
TefeBrazil 5,0103,113
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9344,930
TeresinaBrazil 6,9284,305
TiriosBrazil 5,2793,281
TorresBrazil 8,2335,116
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2953,912
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3944,595
TriunfoBrazil 7,5274,677
TucuruiBrazil 6,2343,874
TuriacuBrazil 6,4744,023
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4622,772
Terrace, BcCanada 3,7592,336
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3302,691
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7471,707
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5822,226
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9321,822
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2021,369
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5051,557
Tofino, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,2151,376
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2041,369
Trenton, OnCanada 2,3651,470
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7721,722
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6412,262
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9934,967
TaiyuanChina 11,9507,426
TaoyuanChina 12,7147,901
TengchongChina 13,7298,531
TønderDenmark 8,2925,153
TylstrupDenmark 8,2265,112
TystofteDenmark 8,4095,226
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8811,790
TahrirEgypt 11,3367,044
TantaEgypt 11,3457,050
TallinEstonia 8,7825,457
TartuEstonia 8,9465,559
TampereFinland 8,5985,343
TurkuFinland 8,6025,346
ToulonFrance 8,7615,444
ToulouseFrance 8,4125,227
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1004,412
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1235,048
TchibanGabon 11,8997,394
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1926,955
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4455,248
TamaleGhana 10,0736,259
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0766,261
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,2566,373
TimehriGuyana 4,7852,973
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9821,232
TelaHonduras 1,8071,123
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7479,786
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7479,786
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6889,749
TabrizIran 11,5907,202
TeheranIran 12,0487,487
Tel AvivIsrael 11,5007,146
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7056,031
TarvisioItaly 9,0715,637
TermoliItaly 9,4515,873
TorinoItaly 8,7775,454
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7625,445
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5395,928
TrevicoItaly 9,5305,922
TrevisoItaly 9,0355,614
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1345,676
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7715,450
TabouIvory Coast 9,7256,043
TadotsuJapan 11,1546,931
TakadaJapan 10,6466,615
TakamatsuJapan 11,1326,917
TakayamaJapan 10,7836,700
TanegashimaJapan 11,6217,222
TatenoJapan 10,6036,589
TateyamaJapan 10,7026,650
TokushimaJapan 11,1206,910
TokyoJapan 10,6566,621
TomakomaiJapan 10,0216,227
TottoriJapan 11,0266,852
ToyamaJapan 10,7426,676
ToyookaJapan 10,9866,827
TsuJapan 10,9416,799
TsurugaJapan 10,8986,772
TsuyamaJapan 11,0746,882
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0126,843
TripoliLebanon 11,3517,054
TobrukLibya 10,7746,695
TripoliLibya 9,9226,165
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9205,543
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,38210,180
TolanaroMadagascar 16,42610,207
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0609,980
ThyoloMalawi 14,9319,278
TawauMalaysia 14,7409,159
TessalitMali 9,6445,993
TimbuktuMali 9,4675,883
TombMali 9,4715,886
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5885,336
TacubayaMexico 1,140708
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 811504
TarialanMongolia 11,0326,855
TosontsengelMongolia 11,1936,955
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2697,002
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4977,144
TangierMorocco 8,2385,119
TarfayaMorocco 7,9904,965
TazaMorocco 8,4675,261
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2328,844
TaungooMyanmar 14,4498,979
ThandweMyanmar 14,5529,043
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8187,344
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4697,749
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,269
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5847,820
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9287,412
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,7587,307
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7017,271
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,7757,317
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8147,342
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9007,395
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3717,688
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,2667,622
TahouaNiger 10,3356,422
TillaberyNiger 10,0246,229
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3577,057
TromsoNorway 7,8714,891
TrondheimNorway 7,9114,916
ThumraitOman 13,9198,650
TacnaPeru 6,0063,732
TarapotoPeru 4,5622,835
TrujilloPeru 4,5892,852
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6378,474
TorunPoland 8,9385,554
TimisoaraRomania 9,5925,961
TambovRussia 10,0176,224
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8777,381
TaraRussia 10,3796,450
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5135,911
TermezRussia 12,4167,716
TernejRussia 10,1246,291
TobolskRussia 10,1786,325
TomskRussia 10,4576,498
Tot’MaRussia 9,4125,849
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4945,900
TuapseRussia 10,6966,647
TuraRussia 9,4875,895
TurukhanskRussia 9,4175,852
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,7507,923
TortosaSpain 8,4895,275
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7829,807
TokerSudan 12,8077,959
TartousSyria 11,3197,034
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6987,891
TaboraTanzania 14,0958,759
TakThailand 14,5839,062
TrangThailand 15,5409,657
TabligboTogo 10,4586,499
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4937,142
TunisTunisia 9,4415,866
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6887,263
TireeUk 7,3204,549
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6984,783
TernopilUkraine 9,5655,944
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2835,147
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,234767
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2613,269
Talladega, AlUsa 1,112691
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,223760
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,414879
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9491,211
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6991,677
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,177731
Temple, TxUsa 188117
Thibodaux, LaUsa 593368
Thomasville, AlUsa 900560
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7971,117
Toledo, IaUsa 1,440895
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7961,116
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8601,156
Topeka, KsUsa 1,077670
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2951,426
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,066662
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3491,460
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,372853
Tulsa, OkUsa 758471
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 983611
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0071,247
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0197,469
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4512,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -