Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4447,733
ShkoderAlbania 9,7436,054
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1875,709
SaltaArgentina 6,9084,293
San AntonioArgentina 8,4705,263
San LuisArgentina 7,6814,773
San RafaelArgentina 7,7244,800
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0945,030
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2474,503
SarmientoArgentina 8,8035,470
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,6718,495
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,6658,492
SalzburgAustria 8,9545,564
SakiAzerbaijan 11,3357,043
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,5697,189
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,4547,117
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0043,731
SaveBenin 10,4686,505
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3793,964
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5515,935
SalvadorBrazil 7,8414,872
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0164,981
SantaremBrazil 5,7193,554
SantosBrazil 8,0294,990
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7654,825
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2573,888
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4474,628
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1345,055
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8234,862
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9824,960
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6264,118
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1295,052
S„o PauloBrazil 7,9744,955
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7474,814
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,2513,263
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5234,675
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7084,790
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8394,871
SobralBrazil 7,0574,385
SoureBrazil 6,1273,808
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1954,471
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3695,200
SurubimBrazil 7,7414,810
SadovoBulgaria 10,0796,263
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0196,226
SofiaBulgaria 9,9466,181
SiemreapCambodia 14,7589,171
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6262,253
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5011,554
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,2322,008
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8682,403
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4902,790
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3472,080
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6521,648
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1801,355
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7032,301
Scott, SkCanada 2,7291,696
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4502,144
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3812,101
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8311,759
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0913,163
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2941,426
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3371,453
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2051,992
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7102,305
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,8792,410
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4262,129
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4861,545
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4901,547
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6902,293
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6754,769
SalCape Verde 7,5824,712
SantiagoChile 7,5244,676
SewellChile 7,5954,720
ShanghaiChina 12,1427,545
ShantouChina 13,1278,157
ShenyangChina 11,0786,884
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4461,520
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1111,933
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5481,584
SibenikCroatia 9,3985,840
SplitCroatia 9,4485,871
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5915,339
StudsgŚrdDenmark 8,2325,115
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9151,812
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0561,899
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0141,873
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9031,804
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9911,858
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8601,777
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9381,826
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8591,777
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1121,934
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9861,855
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8711,784
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8091,745
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0001,864
San GabrielEcuador 3,7932,357
SalloumEgypt 10,8876,765
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0826,886
SohagEgypt 11,7277,287
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7187,282
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9221,194
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7966,087
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2775,143
StrasbourgFrance 8,5725,327
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5313,437
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2273,248
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8766,759
SchleswigGermany 8,3525,190
StuttgartGermany 8,6585,380
SamosGreece 10,5396,549
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2876,393
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,5216,538
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1763,216
SiguiriGuinea 9,1735,700
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,8321,139
SzegedHungary 9,4895,897
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2115,724
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3303,934
SagarIndia 14,0718,744
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8998,015
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2738,248
SemnanIran 12,1477,548
ShahroudIran 12,1257,535
ShirazIran 12,7057,895
ShannonIreland 7,3224,550
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8505,500
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5345,925
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8236,104
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9845,583
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0865,646
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7236,042
SigonellaItaly 9,7466,056
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8206,102
SagaJapan 11,4517,116
SaigoJapan 11,0246,850
SakaiJapan 11,0836,887
SakataJapan 10,4056,466
SapporoJapan 10,0016,215
SaseboJapan 11,4947,143
SendaiJapan 10,3876,455
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3277,039
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3567,057
ShinjoJapan 10,3886,455
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0926,893
ShirakawaJapan 10,5176,535
ShizuokaJapan 10,7996,711
SumotoJapan 11,0766,883
SuttsuJapan 10,0876,268
SuwaJapan 10,7366,672
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 7,2664,515
SavannakhetLaos 14,4008,949
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9755,577
SiluteLithuania 8,9265,547
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8886,144
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,24410,094
SalimaMalawi 14,7519,166
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5919,067
SibuMalaysia 15,3409,533
SanMali 9,4835,893
SegouMali 9,3555,813
SikassoMali 9,5105,910
St. BrandonMauritius 17,22210,702
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,487924
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4257,100
SainshandMongolia 11,3067,026
SafiMorocco 8,1205,046
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1735,079
SittweMyanmar 14,4038,950
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9287,412
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9134,917
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2904,530
SaiqOman 13,5748,435
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9848,690
SurOman 13,7088,518
SialkotPakistan 13,0698,121
SibbiPakistan 13,2618,240
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5434,688
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5053,421
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7178,524
SandomierzPoland 9,2685,759
SniezkaPoland 8,9325,550
SuwalkiPoland 9,0875,646
SzczecinPoland 8,7005,406
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,9314,928
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5744,085
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3612,089
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,09410,622
Satu MareRomania 9,5415,929
SibiuRomania 9,7576,063
SulinaRomania 10,1266,292
SadrinskRussia 10,3306,419
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9725,575
SalekhardRussia 9,2535,750
SaratovRussia 10,3096,406
SejmcanRussia 8,0805,021
SelagoncyRussia 9,0485,623
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0865,646
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9396,176
SmolenskRussia 9,4655,882
SociRussia 10,7766,696
SortovalaRussia 8,8495,499
SuntarRussia 9,3715,823
SurgutRussia 9,8936,148
SverdlovskRussia 10,1926,333
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4765,888
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6532,270
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3067,025
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0189,954
SingaporeSingapore 15,9319,900
SliacSlovakia 9,2675,759
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2747,006
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1846,950
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0284,989
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1795,083
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0424,997
SevilleSpain 8,1595,070
SennarSudan 12,8778,002
ShambatSudan 12,6327,849
ShendiSudan 12,6237,844
StenseleSweden 8,0955,030
StockholmSweden 8,4955,279
StorlienSweden 7,9904,965
SundsvallSweden 8,2655,136
SantisSwitzerland 8,7565,441
SongeaTanzania 14,6819,123
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3618,924
SongkhlaThailand 15,5319,651
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7999,196
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3929,565
SurinThailand 14,6219,086
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1486,306
SokodeTogo 10,2906,394
SfaxTunisia 9,6045,968
SousseTunisia 9,5335,924
SamsunTurkey 10,7996,711
SiirtTurkey 11,3927,079
SivasTurkey 10,9706,817
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3327,664
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5934,719
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2964,534
SarataUkraine 10,0526,246
SarnyUkraine 9,4825,892
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3976,461
SumyUkraine 9,9056,155
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2528,235
SaltoUruguay 7,9234,924
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4691,534
Safford, AzUsa 1,302809
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7531,710
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,465910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,197744
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,289801
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6391,019
Salem, InUsa 1,461908
Salem, OrUsa 2,8581,776
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8531,151
San Angelo, TexasUsa 403250
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14892
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9571,216
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5171,564
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3622,089
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3401,454
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9821,231
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2341,388
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2881,422
Santuck, ScUsa 1,533953
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,1861,358
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,532952
Scott City, KsUsa 1,023635
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,505936
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,461908
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9681,844
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9561,837
Sedan, KsUsa 857533
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0371,887
Selma, AlUsa 991616
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5141,562
Seymour, InUsa 1,461908
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,455904
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,9181,192
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 446277
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,442896
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,572977
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,6651,034
Southport, NcUsa 1,8591,155
Sparta, IlUsa 1,176731
Spencer, WvUsa 1,8061,122
Spickard, MoUsa 1,237769
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6851,668
Spooner, WiUsa 1,8741,164
Springfield, IlUsa 1,334829
Springfield, MissouriUsa 926576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3063,918
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8091,124
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,198745
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9861,234
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4371,514
State College, PaUsa 2,1381,329
State University, MsUsa 852530
State University, NmUsa 1,002623
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9091,186
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,521945
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,257781
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4291,509
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,476917
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6071,620
Subiaco, ArUsa 677421
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6411,020
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7211,691
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,122697
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,288800
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3961,489
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1557,554
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5082,180
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9032,426
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6692,902
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1775,081
SocotraYemen 14,3868,940
SenangaZambia 13,7748,559
SerenjeZambia 14,3058,889
SeshekeZambia 13,9378,660
SolweziZambia 13,8828,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -