Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7104,791
ReconquistaArgentina 7,6234,737
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,7624,824
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4105,848
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9834,339
RosarioArgentina 7,9114,916
RichmondAustralia 13,6958,510
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3588,301
RecifeBrazil 7,8274,864
RemansoBrazil 7,3014,537
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,3813,344
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1825,085
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9614,947
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2174,485
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8871,794
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4191,503
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4231,505
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4221,505
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0353,129
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9741,848
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9821,853
RuoqiangChina 12,3827,695
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0671,906
RandersDenmark 8,2725,140
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8161,750
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9201,814
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4343,998
RumipambaEcuador 3,9082,428
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,6917,265
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,7987,331
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5567,181
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4203,368
RostockGermany 8,5135,290
RhodesGreece 10,7146,657
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6344,122
ReykhólarIceland 6,3553,949
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3703,959
RamsarIran 11,9017,396
RashtIran 11,8157,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5044,663
RadicofaniItaly 9,1775,703
Resia PassItaly 8,8615,506
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1645,695
RivoltoItaly 9,0705,636
Rolle PassItaly 8,9705,574
RomeItaly 9,2865,770
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2775,765
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1075,659
RumoiJapan 9,9176,163
RigaLatvia 8,9345,552
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0055,596
RodriguesMauritius 17,75611,034
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9106,780
RabatMorocco 8,2475,125
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6889,127
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5198,401
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0707,500
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2357,603
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7137,279
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5627,806
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,7757,317
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,5457,174
RivasNicaragua 2,3111,436
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4898,382
RebolyRussia 8,6855,397
Rostov On DonRussia 10,4526,495
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8547,987
RagaSudan 12,5747,814
RashadSudan 12,7947,950
RenkSudan 12,9448,044
RumbekSudan 13,0378,101
RanongThailand 15,3259,523
Roi EtThailand 14,4949,007
RizeTurkey 11,0406,860
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1767,567
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0086,219
RomnyUkraine 9,8566,124
RovnoUkraine 9,5105,910
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2438,230
RochaUruguay 8,4005,220
Racine, WiUsa 1,6881,049
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8401,143
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7181,067
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7201,069
Reading, PaUsa 2,2581,403
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5871,607
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0561,278
Redding, CaUsa 2,6041,618
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9601,218
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3641,469
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,568975
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0221,256
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0221,256
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7991,118
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6571,030
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,2911,424
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,510938
Rockford, IlUsa 1,583984
Rockville, InUsa 1,482921
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,407874
Rome, GaUsa 1,237769
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1761,352
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7631,717
Roswell, NmUsa 838521
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1921,362
Rushville, IlUsa 1,293803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -