Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2795,766
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3289,525
ParanaArgentina 7,8214,860
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8124,854
PehuajoArgentina 8,1355,055
PergaminoArgentina 8,0134,979
PigeArgentina 8,2775,144
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6404,748
PosadasArgentina 7,6754,770
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3604,574
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4874,652
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3175,169
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86710,482
Port HedlandAustralia 16,30510,132
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5094,045
ParakouBenin 10,4086,468
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7594,822
ParacatuBrazil 7,4674,640
ParanaBrazil 7,0364,372
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0014,972
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3424,562
ParintinsBrazil 5,5683,460
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8884,280
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9724,954
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6004,722
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2824,525
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6224,736
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8194,859
PeixeBrazil 6,9434,314
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4234,613
PicosBrazil 7,1794,461
PiraiBrazil 8,1065,037
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2004,474
PompeuBrazil 7,7634,824
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2714,518
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8783,653
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8884,902
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5273,435
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1965,093
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8394,250
PosseBrazil 7,2704,518
PlevenBulgaria 9,9656,193
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0676,256
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8939,254
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3862,104
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3612,710
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9331,823
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5061,557
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,3211,442
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5091,559
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2322,008
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8022,363
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2771,415
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7371,701
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4182,124
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8492,392
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4691,535
ParronChile 7,6034,725
Puerto AysenChile 8,6765,391
Puerto MonttChile 8,2545,129
Punta ArenasChile 9,5105,910
PingbianChina 12,5407,793
PeralesColombia 3,6042,240
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0272,502
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5051,557
PragueCzech Republic 8,8865,522
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8541,773
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9411,827
PoloDominican Republic 2,8931,798
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8691,783
PichilingueEcuador 3,8712,405
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8152,371
PuyoEcuador 3,9902,480
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3887,077
ParisFrance 8,2165,105
PerpignanFrance 8,5645,322
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,55110,906
Port-GentilGabon 11,5627,185
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4632,152
PotsdamGermany 8,6765,391
PatrasGreece 10,1596,313
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4423,382
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2193,243
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8952,421
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7791,727
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0771,291
PecsHungary 9,3935,837
PambanIndia 15,6899,749
PuneIndia 14,5909,066
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,35310,162
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7189,767
PadovaItaly 9,0305,611
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9305,549
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5855,957
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5665,944
PantelleriaItaly 9,5705,947
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9645,570
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2115,724
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2155,726
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3695,822
PiacenzaItaly 8,9185,542
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0365,615
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1175,665
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3835,830
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5955,963
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3015,780
PrizziItaly 9,6195,977
PakseLaos 14,4939,006
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7379,779
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,24610,717
PlaisanceMauritius 17,27510,735
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0446,863
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7066,032
PatheinMyanmar 14,7259,151
PutaoMyanmar 13,5198,401
PyiMyanmar 14,4949,007
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8497,363
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,7297,288
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8727,378
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8727,377
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9477,424
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1901,361
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0816,886
PohangNorth Korea 11,2727,005
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2086,965
PadidanPakistan 13,5578,424
PanjgurPakistan 13,4268,343
ParachinarPakistan 12,8447,982
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5838,441
PeshawarPakistan 12,8587,990
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0178,089
PilarParaguay 7,4934,656
PiscoPeru 5,2913,288
PiuraPeru 4,2292,628
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5413,443
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2198,836
PoznanPoland 8,8845,521
PrzemyslPoland 9,3895,835
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8944,905
PortalegrePortugal 7,9544,942
Porto Portugal 7,7814,835
PavelecRussia 9,8466,119
PecoraRussia 9,2635,756
PermRussia 9,9796,201
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3175,168
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9695,573
PjatigorskRussia 10,8866,765
PoronajskRussia 9,4455,869
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4826,514
Providenja BayRussia 6,4303,996
PskovRussia 9,0605,630
PodorSenegal 8,3535,191
PopradSlovakia 9,3015,780
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6289,090
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6419,098
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7235,421
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8349,839
Port SudanSudan 12,6777,877
ParamariboSuriname 5,1023,170
PiteňSweden 8,2425,121
PalmyraSyria 11,4907,140
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6944,781
PhetchabunThailand 14,5579,046
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,5529,043
PhraeThailand 14,4168,958
PhuketThailand 15,5529,664
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5289,649
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7959,194
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0869,375
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2402,635
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7214,798
PoltavaUkraine 10,0056,217
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1265,050
PradoUruguay 8,3295,176
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4075,224
Palestine, IlUsa 1,342834
Pana, IlUsa 1,319820
Paoli, InUsa 1,461908
Paris, IlUsa 1,429888
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9481,210
Pascagoula, MsUsa 815506
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6631,033
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 586364
Pawhuska, OkUsa 805500
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,177731
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6271,633
Pensacola, FlUsa 947588
Peoria, IlUsa 1,411877
Perry, OkUsa 729453
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2891,423
Philo, OhUsa 1,7961,116
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,496930
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6871,048
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 707440
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,223
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6201,006
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9531,214
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4371,514
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7271,695
Pocahontas, ArUsa 916569
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0471,272
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,223
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,472915
Pontotoc, MsUsa 920572
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0331,885
Port Arthur, TxUsa 288179
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3611,467
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0331,885
Portage, WiUsa 1,7641,096
Portland, MaineUsa 2,8351,762
Portland, OregonUsa 2,8671,782
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,599994
Prescott, ArUsa 629391
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6911,672
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1511,337
Princeton, InUsa 1,259783
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6661,656
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,205749
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0712,530
PetaukeZambia 14,4598,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -