Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6715,388
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4205,854
OranArgentina 6,8104,232
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69710,376
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9409,284
OstendeBelgium 8,1345,054
ObidosBrazil 5,6153,489
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8506,121
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,5641,593
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,5631,593
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1695,076
OdenseDenmark 8,3545,191
OtavaloEcuador 3,8042,364
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3716,444
OuluFinland 8,4105,226
OroomiehIran 11,5717,191
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1435,681
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4305,860
ObihiroJapan 9,8976,150
OfunatoJapan 10,2756,385
OitaJapan 11,3737,067
OkayamaJapan 11,1126,905
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0427,483
OmaezakiJapan 10,8416,736
OmuJapan 9,7906,084
OnahamaJapan 10,4856,516
OsakaJapan 11,0106,841
OshimaJapan 10,7536,682
OtaruJapan 10,0116,221
OwaseJapan 11,0146,844
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3845,210
OujoaMorocco 8,6085,349
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6637,247
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8857,386
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4837,757
OphirNew Zealand 12,5277,784
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,6357,230
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6847,882
OcotalNicaragua 2,0621,281
OrlandNorway 7,8594,884
OsloNorway 8,1125,041
OhotskRussia 8,7115,413
OkhotskRussia 8,7115,413
OlekminskRussia 9,4625,880
OlenekRussia 8,8595,505
OmskRussia 10,5786,573
OnegaRussia 8,9185,541
OrenburgRussia 10,5886,580
OymyakonRussia 8,4395,244
OviedoSpain 7,8944,906
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0985,032
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4594,635
OdessaUkraine 10,0776,262
OvrucUkraine 9,5875,958
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,394866
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,399870
Oakland, MdUsa 1,9571,216
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0711,287
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8931,177
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,5861,607
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 663412
Olathe, KsUsa 1,077670
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7141,065
Olympia, WaUsa 2,9651,843
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,322821
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,328826
Oolitic, InUsa 1,400870
Orlando, FlUsa 1,523947
Orono, MeUsa 2,9941,861
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7831,108
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3901,485
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,472915
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,077670
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,291802
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8881,173
Ozark, ArUsa 677421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -