Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6657,870
NeuquenArgentina 8,1705,077
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1445,061
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9927,452
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0168,710
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7568,548
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7749,181
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9841,233
NatitingouBenin 10,2376,361
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1825,085
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5507,177
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3887,077
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0772,534
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1631,965
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7292,317
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,3832,102
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4852,787
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7531,711
North Bay, OnCanada 2,4181,503
N’DjamenaChad 11,3907,078
NanchangChina 12,6787,878
NanjingChina 12,2117,588
NanningChina 13,6298,469
NicosiaCyprus 11,1406,923
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4745,266
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9561,837
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8591,777
NegeleEthiopia 13,9768,685
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5586,561
NandiFiji 10,5586,561
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5185,293
NancyFrance 8,4755,266
NantesFrance 8,0314,990
NiceFrance 8,8205,481
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6185,355
NurembergGermany 8,7345,427
NurnbergGermany 8,7315,425
NaxosGreece 10,4856,516
NanortalikGreenland 5,1133,177
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1393,194
NordGreenland 6,6154,110
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9793,094
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4565,876
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3798,935
New DelhiIndia 13,5338,409
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4765,889
NaganoJapan 10,6836,639
NagasakiJapan 11,5237,160
NagoJapan 12,1597,556
NagoyaJapan 10,8786,760
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2117,588
NaraJapan 10,9886,828
NazeJapan 11,9117,401
NemuroJapan 9,7206,040
NiigataJapan 10,5326,545
NikkoJapan 10,5936,582
NobeokaJapan 11,4247,099
NairobiKenya 14,2088,829
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1384,435
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,1017,519
NidaLithuania 8,9075,535
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0189,954
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,41410,200
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6109,079
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6779,121
NaraMali 9,1545,688
NioroMali 8,9555,565
NemaMauritania 9,0795,641
NouakchottMauritania 8,1845,086
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8097,338
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7327,290
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1027,520
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8857,385
NandaimeNicaragua 2,2671,408
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0866,889
NiameyNiger 10,1316,296
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8994,908
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9974,969
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1884,467
NawabshahPakistan 13,6278,468
NokkundiPakistan 13,1878,195
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7224,177
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6558,485
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9355,552
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3486,431
NikolaevRussia 10,0906,270
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2815,767
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7814,835
NizneangarskRussia 10,2096,344
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5156,534
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6085,971
NovgorodRussia 9,1255,671
NovosibirskRussia 10,6226,600
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9599,917
No. 6Sudan 12,2437,608
NyalaSudan 12,2627,620
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3078,890
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6749,119
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4209,582
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,3288,904
NarathiwatThailand 15,5509,663
NigdeTurkey 10,9906,829
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7937,328
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1706,320
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7611,094
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7611,094
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,229763
Natchez, MsUsa 580361
Neosho, MoUsa 884549
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7101,684
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3791,478
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9981,242
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,569975
New London, WiUsa 1,8131,127
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 673418
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 649403
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6391,019
New YorkUsa 2,4371,514
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4381,515
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4341,512
Newark, NjUsa 2,4101,498
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0731,288
Newberry, ScUsa 1,499932
Newkirk, OkUsa 840522
Newnan, GaUsa 1,202747
Newport, TnUsa 1,492927
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0573,764
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0951,302
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,395867
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8751,786
North Loup, NeUsa 1,408875
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,343835
Norton, KsUsa 1,206750
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8421,144
NdolaZambia 14,1438,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -