Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4987,766
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4767,753
MilianaAlgeria 8,8605,506
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6557,864
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3518,296
Malarg EArgentina 7,7694,828
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,3795,207
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5365,305
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8234,861
MendozaArgentina 7,5364,683
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5344,682
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8364,869
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3848,317
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5188,400
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23610,089
MeekatharraAustralia 16,53210,273
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3208,899
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3118,893
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4919,005
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6749,119
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3028,887
MuharraqBahrain 12,9238,030
MinskBelarus 9,3295,797
MogilevBelarus 9,4415,867
MaunBotswana 13,9628,676
MacapaBrazil 5,8573,639
MacauBrazil 7,4844,651
MaceioBrazil 7,8624,885
MachadoBrazil 7,8814,898
ManausBrazil 5,3453,321
MarabaBrazil 6,3983,976
MaringaBrazil 7,5944,719
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7403,567
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6344,744
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5974,721
MonteiroBrazil 7,6244,737
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6644,762
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3244,551
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4874,652
MamfeCameroon 11,2466,988
MarouaCameroon 11,4237,099
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3832,724
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6091,621
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,4691,535
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6872,913
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5641,593
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Moncton, NbCanada 3,3512,082
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2362,011
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7211,691
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,6961,675
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4321,511
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7821,729
Morden, MbCanada 2,1971,365
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3181,440
MoundouChad 11,7057,274
MatecanaColombia 3,5312,195
MoroniComoros 15,4559,604
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1365,677
MarstalDenmark 8,3885,212
Melville HallDominica 3,9542,457
MichesDominican Republic 3,0481,894
MocaDominican Republic 2,8911,796
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8311,759
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7601,715
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9881,857
MilagroEcuador 3,9652,464
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0456,864
MinyaEgypt 11,5407,171
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3117,029
MassawaEritrea 13,1618,178
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1074,416
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5275,299
MarseilleFrance 8,6935,402
MontpellierFrance 8,5985,343
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3503,324
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1214,425
MakokouGabon 11,8847,385
MayumbaGabon 11,8967,392
MitzicGabon 11,7447,298
MkamboGabon 11,9597,431
MoandaGabon 12,0437,484
MouilaGabon 11,8457,360
MagdeburgGermany 8,6075,348
MunichGermany 8,8475,497
MünsterGermany 8,3825,209
MethoniGreece 10,2596,375
MilosGreece 10,4526,495
MitiliniGreece 10,4146,472
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4096,468
MacentaGuinea 9,2965,777
MamouGuinea 8,9505,562
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6614,761
MiskolcHungary 9,3965,839
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,2299,463
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4558,361
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5289,028
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9369,281
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4028,950
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7618,551
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9849,933
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6228,465
MashhadIran 12,3097,649
Malin HeadIreland 7,3314,556
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0945,651
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6836,017
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7396,052
MilanItaly 8,8575,504
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8095,474
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1685,697
ManIvory Coast 9,5495,934
MaebashiJapan 10,6476,616
MaizuruJapan 10,9616,811
MakurazakiJapan 11,6197,220
MatsueJapan 11,1016,898
MatsumotoJapan 10,7306,667
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2506,991
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0067,460
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3736,446
MishimaJapan 10,7546,683
MitoJapan 10,5576,560
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7916,706
MiyakoJapan 10,2166,348
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4867,759
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5317,166
MiyazakiJapan 11,4937,142
MombetsuJapan 9,7846,080
MoriokaJapan 10,2636,377
MuroranJapan 10,0796,263
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2106,966
MutsuJapan 10,1416,302
Ma’AnJordan 11,7087,276
MafraqJordan 11,5547,179
MombasaKenya 14,6439,099
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,6869,748
MaseruLesotho 14,6859,125
MonroviaLiberia 9,3375,802
MisratahLibya 10,0896,269
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9689,923
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8689,861
MananjaryMadagascar 16,42410,206
MorondavaMadagascar 15,9969,940
MakhangaMalawi 14,9429,285
MangochiMalawi 14,8509,228
MwmosaMalawi 14,9639,298
MzimbaMalawi 14,5609,048
MzuzuMalawi 14,5759,057
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9409,906
MersingMalaysia 15,8369,841
MiriMalaysia 15,0179,332
MaleMaldives 16,13910,029
MenakaMali 10,0016,215
MoptiMali 9,4885,896
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7816,078
MazatlanMexico 1,169726
MeridaMexico 1,195743
Mexico CityMexico 1,140708
MonterreyMexico 535332
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,165724
MaantyMongolia 11,1386,921
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3307,040
MatadMongolia 10,8926,769
MurenMongolia 11,0616,873
MarrakechMorocco 8,2545,129
MeknesMorocco 8,3575,193
MideltMorocco 8,4825,271
MaputoMozambique 15,0669,362
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3939,566
MandalayMyanmar 14,1298,780
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,2598,861
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,0699,364
MindatMyanmar 14,2448,852
MonywaMyanmar 14,1408,787
MyeikMyanmar 15,0699,364
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7318,533
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3275,174
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7077,275
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8757,380
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1317,538
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1097,524
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4377,729
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2357,603
ManaguaNicaragua 2,2121,375
MasatepeNicaragua 2,2461,396
MagariaNiger 10,7816,699
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0476,865
MaradiNiger 10,5876,579
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2316,979
MakurdiNigeria 11,0586,871
MinnaNigeria 10,7616,687
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5487,176
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9014,910
MajisOman 13,3908,321
MasirahOman 13,8708,619
Muscat  Oman 13,5518,421
MultanPakistan 13,2708,246
MurreePakistan 12,8978,014
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9248,031
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9184,299
MoyobambaPeru 4,4852,787
MactanPhilippines 13,7898,569
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6508,482
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,7664,826
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1827,570
MagadanRussia 8,3555,192
MahackalaRussia 11,1796,947
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,4575,256
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,4575,255
MarkovoRussia 7,1964,471
MinusinskRussia 10,7316,668
MogocaRussia 10,1136,284
MoscowRussia 9,6025,967
MurmanskRussia 8,3465,186
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4347,726
MatamSenegal 8,5645,322
MogadishuSomalia 14,6949,131
MadridSpain 8,2005,096
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1935,091
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8185,479
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,3075,162
MelillaSpain 8,5005,282
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5455,310
MalakalSudan 13,0118,085
MbabaneSwaziland 14,9449,286
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6435,371
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,3648,926
Mae SariangThailand 14,4859,001
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,6229,086
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3998,948
MalatyaTurkey 11,1416,923
MersinTurkey 11,0856,888
MuglaTurkey 10,6686,629
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7124,792
ManstonUk 8,0294,989
MeloUruguay 8,2185,107
MercedesUruguay 8,0835,023
MontevideoUruguay 8,3285,175
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,316818
Madison, FlUsa 1,350839
Madison, InUsa 1,525948
Madison, NeUsa 1,396868
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,6661,035
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,063660
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8241,133
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,087676
Marengo, IlUsa 1,568974
Marion, InUsa 1,6221,008
Marion, NcUsa 1,574978
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0671,285
Marshall, TxUsa 423263
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,0341,264
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5523,450
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,7841,108
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9701,224
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,235768
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,255780
Mcpherson, KsUsa 995618
Medford, WiUsa 1,8391,143
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7391,081
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 902561
Mena, ArUsa 677421
Meridian, MississippiUsa 845525
Mexia, TxUsa 253157
Mexico, MoUsa 1,155718
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,6811,045
Midland, TxUsa 574356
Milan, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7541,090
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0421,269
Milford, DeUsa 2,2721,412
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,382859
Millen, GaUsa 1,474916
Millport, OhUsa 1,9301,200
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7111,684
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7051,059
Minden, NeUsa 1,298807
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7481,086
Minonk, IlUsa 1,462908
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4421,518
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 847527
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,455904
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,393866
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6541,028
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Montgomery AlUsa 1,054655
Montrose, CoUsa 1,395867
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3141,438
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9711,225
Morganton, NcUsa 1,574978
Moro, OrUsa 2,7261,694
Morris, MnUsa 1,8431,145
Morrison, IlUsa 1,511939
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7011,057
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,9531,214
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,371852
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9331,201
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7951,737
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,201746
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,216756
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7981,118
Muskogee, OkUsa 716445
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7462,328
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3532,084
MaracayVenezuela 3,7142,308
MaturinVenezuela 4,1342,569
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4742,159
MeridaVenezuela 3,5472,204
MagoyeZambia 14,1888,817
MansaZambia 14,0638,739
MbalaZambia 14,1768,809
MfuweZambia 14,4728,993
MisamfuZambia 14,2388,848
MonguZambia 13,7228,527
MpikaZambia 14,3538,919
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5529,043
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2308,843
MumbwaZambia 14,1048,764
MwinilungaZambia 13,6728,496
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6869,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -