Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4795,269
LuandaAngola 12,4397,730
LuenaAngola 13,2378,226
La PlataArgentina 8,2495,126
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6414,127
La RiojaArgentina 7,2804,524
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9004,909
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1945,713
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1634,451
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1908,818
LavertonAustralia 14,3318,905
LearmonthAustralia 16,81810,451
LongreachAustralia 13,9518,669
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9518,669
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8858,007
Low HeadAustralia 14,2168,834
LinzAustria 8,9995,592
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5054,664
LerwickUk 7,5054,664
La PazBolivia 5,9703,710
LavrasBrazil 7,9164,919
LencoisBrazil 7,5674,702
LinharesBrazil 8,1625,072
LondrinaBrazil 7,6444,750
LomBulgaria 9,8526,122
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9351,824
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3081,434
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4712,778
Langara, BcCanada 3,9932,481
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6411,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6181,627
London, OnCanada 2,0641,283
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6072,863
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0661,905
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0961,924
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7754,832
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1424,438
LanzhouChina 12,4087,711
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3878,319
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8932,419
LimonCosta Rica 2,6051,619
LarnacaCyprus 11,1836,949
LimassolCyprus 11,1636,937
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9628,676
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3578,300
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1895,089
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0831,916
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9021,803
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0201,877
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8251,756
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7652,339
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1762,595
LuxorEgypt 11,8687,375
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8861,172
Laucala BayFiji 10,4886,518
LappeenrantaFinland 8,8065,472
Le MansFrance 8,1175,044
LilleFrance 8,1785,082
LyonFrance 8,5505,313
LambarnGabon 11,7057,274
LastourvilleGabon 11,9497,425
LibrevilleGabon 11,5617,184
LeipzigGermany 8,6975,405
LindenbergGermany 8,7465,435
LamiaGreece 10,1596,313
LarissaGreece 10,1056,279
LemnosGreece 10,2566,373
LimnosGreece 10,2646,378
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8952,420
LabeGuinea 8,8795,518
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2353,875
La CeibaHonduras 1,8401,143
La MesaHonduras 1,8091,124
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9208,029
LudhianaIndia 13,2678,244
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7016,028
LatinaItaly 9,3395,804
LatronicoItaly 9,6465,994
LecceItaly 9,7806,077
LodwarKenya 13,8078,580
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1618,800
LiepajaLatvia 8,8275,485
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9465,559
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4245,235
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8586,126
LabuanMalaysia 14,8459,225
LuqaMalta 9,8166,100
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0342,507
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,440895
LashioMyanmar 13,9838,689
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,3177,654
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9137,403
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
LagosNigeria 10,6336,607
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8994,908
LillehammerNorway 8,0384,995
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1718,184
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1074,416
LimaPeru 5,0773,155
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5778,437
LisbonPortugal 7,8404,872
LeninbadRussia 12,1487,549
LevsiRussia 9,9836,203
LungiSierra Leone 8,9355,552
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1585,691
LanzaroteSpain 7,8904,903
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1995,095
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7865,459
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8035,470
LatakiaSyria 11,2586,996
LampangThailand 14,4238,963
LoeiThailand 14,4298,966
Lop BuriThailand 14,7469,164
LomeTogo 10,4576,498
LeemingUk 7,7214,798
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5054,664
London, EnglandUk 7,9194,921
London-GatwickUk 7,9394,933
LynehamUk 7,8114,854
L’VovUkraine 9,4525,874
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9376,175
LozovajaUkraine 10,1476,305
LubnyUkraine 9,8996,151
LuckUkraine 9,4685,884
LuganskUkraine 10,3096,406
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6811,045
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,393866
Lafayette, LaUsa 486302
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 367228
Lake City, FlUsa 1,347837
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,6101,622
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8821,169
Lamar, MoUsa 989615
Lampasas, TxUsa 216134
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,591989
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,8221,132
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1761,352
Laramie, WyUsa 1,537955
Laredo, TexasUsa 326202
Larned, KsUsa 970603
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,104686
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8531,152
Laurel, MdUsa 2,1121,313
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,077670
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7551,712
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,510938
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,019633
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,096681
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,223
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,330827
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,574978
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,120696
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7841,109
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5641,593
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,8751,786
Lexington, MoUsa 1,096681
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8621,157
Libby, MtUsa 2,6371,638
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,268788
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,0341,264
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8431,145
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 736458
Llano, TxUsa 263163
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,397868
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0621,281
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0741,289
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0871,297
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,097682
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9121,188
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,418881
Louisville, MsUsa 852530
Loup City, NeUsa 1,328825
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4781,540
Lubbock, TexasUsa 657408
Luling, TxUsa 7346
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6261,010
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8621,157
LivingstoneZambia 14,0998,762
LundaziZambia 14,5429,037
LusakaZambia 14,2448,852
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2388,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -