Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7527,925
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9998,078
KhostAfghanistan 12,8988,015
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5177,778
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7386,673
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33710,152
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1085,660
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,3497,052
KandiBenin 10,3376,423
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0691,907
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5371,576
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5351,575
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9571,838
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2731,412
Kingston, OnCanada 2,4321,511
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2263,247
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4322,754
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8642,401
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,6901,672
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3267,660
KashiChina 12,3187,654
KunmingChina 13,6078,456
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4097,711
KhargaEgypt 11,7307,289
KosseirEgypt 11,9387,419
KajaaniFinland 8,5415,307
KuopioFinland 8,6455,372
KuusamoFinland 8,4645,260
KarlsruheGermany 8,5955,341
KasselGermany 8,5295,300
KonstanzGermany 8,7215,419
KumasiGhana 10,1546,310
KalamataGreece 10,2636,378
KerkiraGreece 9,9416,178
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3886,455
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1713,214
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3833,966
KankanGuinea 9,2165,727
KindiaGuinea 8,8915,525
KissidougouGuinea 9,1935,713
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0003,729
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3668,306
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3678,307
KeszthelyHungary 9,2825,768
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5594,076
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2088,829
KotaIndia 13,8968,635
KozhikodeIndia 15,4239,584
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3019,508
KermanIran 12,8257,970
KermanshahIran 11,9827,446
Khoram AbadIran 12,1247,534
KilkennyIreland 7,4294,616
KingstonJamaica 2,4131,499
KagoshimaJapan 11,5797,195
KanazawaJapan 10,7886,704
KaruizawaJapan 10,6846,639
KatsuuraJapan 10,6596,624
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7356,671
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7886,082
KobeJapan 11,0276,853
KochiJapan 11,2246,975
KofuJapan 10,7366,672
KumagayaJapan 10,6466,615
KumamotoJapan 11,4647,124
KumejimaJapan 12,2577,617
KureJapan 11,2336,980
KushiroJapan 9,8206,102
KutchanJapan 10,0476,244
KyotoJapan 10,9696,816
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3207,034
KitaleKenya 13,8988,636
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5047,770
KufraLibya 11,2807,009
KaunasLithuania 9,0765,640
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8825,519
KybartaiLithuania 9,0425,619
KarongaMalawi 14,4798,998
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5549,666
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7349,156
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8939,876
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5969,692
KuantanMalaysia 15,7419,782
KuchingMalaysia 15,5189,643
KayesMali 8,7995,468
KeniebaMali 8,9015,531
KidalMali 9,7766,075
KitaMali 9,0585,629
KoutiaMali 9,4755,888
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0416,240
KisinevMoldova 9,9366,174
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7386,673
KhatgalMongolia 10,9756,820
KhovdMongolia 11,3607,059
KhujirtMongolia 11,2997,021
KhutagMongolia 11,0366,858
KenitraMorocco 8,2485,126
KalewaMyanmar 14,0398,724
KathaMyanmar 13,8878,630
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3289,525
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4678,990
KengtungMyanmar 14,1018,762
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7048,516
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7158,522
KathmanduNepal 13,6568,486
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9297,413
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7077,275
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9417,420
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8407,357
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6827,259
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8107,339
KanoNigeria 10,8046,713
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1536,931
KarasjokNorway 8,0905,027
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7314,804
KristiansandNorway 8,0715,015
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8074,851
KhasabOman 13,1988,202
KarachiPakistan 13,7448,541
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,7388,537
KhanpurPakistan 13,4238,341
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4118,334
KororPalau 13,1668,182
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2745,763
KlodzkoPoland 9,0015,593
KoszalinPoland 8,7325,426
KrakowPoland 9,2065,721
KalakanRussia 10,0786,263
KaliningradRussia 8,9255,546
KamenskoeRussia 7,4694,641
KandalaksaRussia 8,4705,263
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6325,364
KazanRussia 10,0136,222
KemRussia 8,7215,419
KerchRussia 10,4536,495
KhabarovskRussia 9,9216,165
KirenskRussia 10,0406,239
KirovRussia 9,7426,054
KljuciRussia 8,0214,984
KolpasevRussia 10,2576,374
KorfRussia 7,5644,700
KostromaRussia 9,5515,935
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6924,780
KotlasRussia 9,4115,848
KrasnodarRussia 10,6176,598
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6856,640
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1506,307
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4696,505
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6864,776
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2916,395
KurganRussia 10,4256,478
KurskRussia 9,8946,148
KyraRussia 10,7766,696
KigaliRwanda 13,6538,484
KoldaSenegal 8,5415,308
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0435,619
KosiceSlovakia 9,3855,832
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4188,960
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8856,764
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9019,881
KadugliSudan 12,7457,920
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3607,680
KassalaSudan 12,9458,044
KhartoumSudan 12,6387,853
KostiSudan 12,8307,973
KalmarSweden 8,5875,336
KaresuandoSweden 8,0675,013
KarlstadSweden 8,2675,137
KristianstadSweden 8,5125,289
KamishliSyria 11,4317,104
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8699,239
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9629,298
Khon KaenThailand 14,4899,004
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,9099,265
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6719,117
KairouanTunisia 9,5025,905
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1496,928
KarsTurkey 11,2096,966
KastamonuTurkey 10,6566,621
KayseriTurkey 10,9726,818
KonyaTurkey 10,8656,752
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6707,252
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4987,766
KinlossUk 7,4704,642
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0476,243
KievUkraine 9,7486,057
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2826,390
KirovogradUkraine 9,9816,202
KlepininoUkraine 10,3206,413
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0726,259
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3885,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0726,259
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7541,090
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,5651,594
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,112691
Keene, NhUsa 2,6811,666
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7381,080
Kenton, OkUsa 1,011628
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,598993
Kimball, NeUsa 1,435892
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5143,427
Kingfisher, OkUsa 736457
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8821,170
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6371,639
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,403872
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2563,266
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9643,706
KabompoZambia 13,7438,540
KabweZambia 14,1978,822
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1988,823
KafirondaZambia 14,0718,744
KaomaZambia 13,8608,613
KasamaZambia 14,2338,845
KasempaZambia 13,8998,637
KawambwaZambia 14,0158,709
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4238,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -