Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9326,172
In SalahAlgeria 9,3835,830
InnsbruckAustria 8,8835,520
IbiriteBrazil 7,8964,907
IguatuBrazil 7,3254,552
IlheusBrazil 7,9184,920
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5524,071
IndaialBrazil 8,0665,012
IpameriBrazil 7,4064,602
IraiBrazil 7,8284,865
IreceBrazil 7,4374,622
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6464,751
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4703,399
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7533,575
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8284,864
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1515,065
ItapevaBrazil 7,8494,877
ItirucuBrazil 7,7444,812
ItuacuBrazil 7,6624,761
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3694,579
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0133,115
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,5352,197
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9283,063
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3112,679
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4963,415
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,2553,887
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4374,000
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,9186,163
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8631,779
IzobambaEcuador 3,8472,390
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4447,111
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9271,198
IoanninaGreece 9,9956,211
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2903,287
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3833,967
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1638,801
IranshahrIran 13,2828,254
IstranaItaly 9,0285,610
IidaJapan 10,7956,708
IizukaJapan 11,3957,081
IrakoJapan 10,9126,781
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6137,838
IrozakiJapan 10,7996,710
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5977,828
IshinomakiJapan 10,3496,431
IwamizawaJapan 9,9626,191
IzuharaJapan 11,4337,104
IrbidJordan 11,5147,155
IfraneMorocco 8,4055,223
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6697,873
IlorinNigeria 10,6436,614
InchonNorth Korea 11,3017,023
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2624,513
IslamabadPakistan 12,9258,032
IquitosPeru 4,4722,779
IloiloPhilippines 13,8648,615
IasiRomania 9,8516,122
IcaRussia 8,3475,187
IlirnejRussia 7,2224,488
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5415,929
IrkutskRussia 10,6966,647
Ivdel’Russia 9,7856,080
IbizaSpain 8,6575,380
IspartaTurkey 10,7626,688
IstanbulTurkey 10,4186,474
IzmirTurkey 10,4986,524
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5395,928
IzmailUkraine 10,0596,251
Imperial, NeUsa 1,364848
Independence, KsUsa 845525
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5921,611
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,502934
Indianola, IaUsa 1,312815
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1481,335
Inverness, FlUsa 1,450901
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,491927
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9991,242
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,3291,448
IsokaZambia 14,3708,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -