Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6067,833
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4325,861
HuamboAngola 12,8858,007
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3409,533
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1858,815
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2008,824
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8538,608
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2363,875
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5892,851
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3762,098
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3892,106
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1491,335
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9702,467
Harrow, OnCanada 1,8831,170
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7602,336
Hope, BcCanada 3,0321,884
HaikouChina 13,7938,571
HailarChina 10,5426,551
HamiChina 11,9097,401
HetanChina 12,6057,833
HavanaCuba 1,6171,005
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0421,890
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1011,927
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8191,752
HelwanEgypt 11,4427,110
HurguadaEgypt 11,8197,344
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1554,447
HelsinkiFinland 8,7275,423
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,7305,425
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0844,402
HamburgGermany 8,4285,237
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4285,237
HannoverGermany 8,4765,267
HelgolandGermany 8,2785,144
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8295,487
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,6046,589
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0623,145
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9173,677
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1263,807
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6934,159
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7789,183
HaifaIsrael 11,4397,108
HaboroJapan 9,8826,141
HachijojimaJapan 10,8486,741
HachinoheJapan 10,1786,325
HagiJapan 11,2897,015
HakodateJapan 10,1296,294
HamadaJapan 11,2086,965
HamamatsuJapan 10,8626,750
HikoneJapan 10,9166,783
HimejiJapan 11,0526,868
HiradoJapan 11,4897,139
HirooJapan 9,9366,174
HiroshimaJapan 11,2246,975
HitaJapan 11,4087,089
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5117,153
HunLibya 10,3676,442
HomboriMali 9,6706,009
HomalinMyanmar 13,8458,603
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,6459,100
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1817,569
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3107,650
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3327,663
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
HororataNew Zealand 12,2917,637
HyderabadPakistan 13,7228,527
HuanucoPeru 4,9043,047
HelPoland 8,8455,496
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9176,162
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8766,137
HatangaRussia 8,6385,368
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,1035,657
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,9916,830
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3057,647
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2655,757
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7837,322
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3027,023
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8766,759
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0569,977
HalaibSudan 12,4227,719
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8968,014
HudeibaSudan 12,5947,826
HaparandaSweden 8,3035,160
HarnosandSweden 8,2795,144
HamaSyria 11,3517,054
HassakahSyria 11,4557,118
Hua HinThailand 15,0039,323
HakkariTurkey 11,5167,156
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8214,860
HersonUkraine 10,1556,310
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6425,992
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,201746
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1821,356
Hart, MiUsa 1,8861,172
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5801,603
Hartington, NeUsa 1,466911
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,323822
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,601995
Hays, KsUsa 1,079671
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5861,607
Hebron, NeUsa 1,178732
Helena, MtUsa 2,3111,436
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,2621,405
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9121,188
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,533953
Hermit, CoUsa 1,329826
Hernando, MsUsa 886551
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,083673
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7391,081
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3141,438
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,288800
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7601,094
Holly, CoUsa 1,060659
Homer, AkUsa 5,2493,262
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,487924
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,205749
Horton, KsUsa 1,143711
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,601995
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8291,136
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9801,231
Houma, LaUsa 602374
Houston, TexasUsa 164102
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6541,028
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,119696
Huron, SdUsa 1,6651,035
HanoiVietnam 13,8948,634
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,8729,242
HarareZimbabwe 14,6199,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -