Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8547,988
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8457,982
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2005,717
General PicoArgentina 8,0334,992
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0314,991
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7246,043
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8798,625
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95010,533
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5439,659
GrazAustria 9,1565,690
GancaAzerbaijan 11,3497,053
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,4147,093
GomelBelarus 9,6065,969
GrodnoBelarus 9,1805,704
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7384,808
GoianiaBrazil 7,2424,500
GoiasBrazil 7,1164,422
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9744,955
GrajauBrazil 6,6614,139
GuairaBrazil 7,4984,659
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2164,484
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0144,980
GarouaCameroon 11,4137,092
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1712,592
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9981,863
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1281,944
Golden, BcCanada 2,9431,829
Goose, NfCanada 3,9682,466
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,2151,377
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3522,083
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2892,044
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6032,239
GanzhouChina 12,9858,069
GuangzhouChina 13,3168,275
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9021,803
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9552,458
GonderEthiopia 13,2548,236
GourdonFrance 8,3555,192
GrenobleFrance 8,6345,365
GeisenheimGermany 8,5125,290
GorlitzGermany 8,8595,505
GibraltarGibraltar 8,2635,135
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7761,103
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7742,966
GoaIndia 14,9229,273
GuwahatiIndia 13,7728,558
GelaItaly 9,7186,039
GenoaItaly 8,8885,523
GhediItaly 8,9255,546
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6636,005
GrazzaniseItaly 9,4505,873
GrossetoItaly 9,1385,679
GrottaglieItaly 9,7116,035
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1165,665
GuidoniaItaly 9,2995,778
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7686,070
GifuJapan 10,8736,757
GaoMali 9,7696,071
GuamMariana Islands 11,8597,369
GuadalajaraMexico 1,167725
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,035643
GuaymasMexico 1,370851
GaluutMongolia 11,3767,069
GemertNetherlands 8,2885,150
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,303
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0477,486
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7797,320
GayaNiger 10,3426,427
GardermoenNorway 8,1155,043
GeiloNorway 7,9594,946
GdanskPoland 8,8485,498
GalatiRomania 10,0056,217
Gor’KijRussia 9,7946,086
GorznyjRussia 11,0806,885
GridinoRussia 8,6465,373
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4748,994
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9556,807
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6005,344
GijonSpain 7,9044,911
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,4367,728
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9808,066
GoteborgSweden 8,3025,159
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2925,153
GothenburgSweden 8,3025,159
GunnarnSweden 8,1195,045
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6025,345
GabesTunisia 9,6115,972
GafsaTunisia 9,4805,891
GiresunTurkey 10,9416,799
GoztepeTurkey 10,4286,480
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9167,405
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9997,456
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4884,653
GajvoronUkraine 9,8766,137
GeniceskUkraine 10,3086,405
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 937582
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6603,517
Galva, IlUsa 1,445898
Galveston, TxUsa 208129
Geneva, NeUsa 1,289801
Genoa, NeUsa 1,289801
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2441,395
Glenville, WvUsa 1,8141,127
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,5151,563
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2211,380
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8941,177
Goodland, KsUsa 1,186737
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,314817
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0631,282
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 481299
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,286799
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,511939
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8091,124
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7191,690
Gravette, ArUsa 810503
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,3581,465
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8461,147
Greenfield, InUsa 1,539957
Greensboro, AlUsa 937582
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7501,087
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,318819
Greenville, MsUsa 689428
Greenville, OhUsa 1,600994
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9981,242
Greenville, TxUsa 418260
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,511939
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,491927
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,275792
Groton, CtUsa 2,5911,610
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,0303,126
GuanareVenezuela 3,6312,256
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6842,289
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1562,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -