Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4997,767
FarahAfghanistan 12,7987,953
FormosaArgentina 7,4364,621
ForrestAustralia 15,7099,762
FrancistownBotswana 14,4088,953
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7934,842
FloraniaBrazil 7,5324,680
FlorestaBrazil 7,5384,684
FlorianoBrazil 7,0254,365
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1665,074
FormosaBrazil 7,3024,537
FortalezaBrazil 7,2194,486
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6024,724
FrancaBrazil 7,6824,774
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8431,767
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4352,135
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2252,004
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8062,365
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7001,678
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0072,490
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5822,226
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5172,185
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5352,197
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,2041,991
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,2101,995
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3112,679
FayaChad 11,3727,067
FamagustaCyprus 11,1836,949
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2395,120
FarafraEgypt 11,4247,099
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0767,504
FichtelbergGermany 8,7895,461
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5485,312
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,9566,187
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9663,086
FaranahGuinea 9,0965,652
FalconaraItaly 9,2395,741
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0835,644
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5245,918
FonniItaly 9,1715,699
FrontoneItaly 9,2035,719
FrosinoneItaly 9,3605,816
FukauraJapan 10,2686,381
FukueJapan 11,5887,201
FukuiJapan 10,8566,746
FukuokaJapan 11,4207,097
FukushimaJapan 10,4536,495
FukuyamaJapan 11,1726,942
FushikiJapan 10,7456,677
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9297,413
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,31310,137
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,42610,207
FunchalMadeira 7,4424,624
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0262,502
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4005,220
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8944,905
FaroPortugal 8,0104,978
FerganaRussia 12,1647,559
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9355,552
FalunSweden 8,3035,160
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0004,972
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4326,483
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2583,267
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,189739
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,361845
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6391,019
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9411,206
Farmington, MeUsa 2,9241,817
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7641,096
Farmington, MoUsa 1,147713
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7441,084
Fayette, IaUsa 1,570976
Fayetteville, ArUsa 779484
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7941,115
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,443897
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,495929
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7631,096
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7621,095
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,521945
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9091,186
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7631,095
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,442896
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,530951
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,354841
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,520945
Fort Scott, KsUsa 968602
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 698434
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6671,036
Fort Worth, TxUsa 384239
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6901,672
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,455904
Franklin, LaUsa 481299
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9981,242
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0691,286
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2651,408
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8431,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -