Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2275,734
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3765,826
EsquelArgentina 8,4685,262
EzeizaArgentina 8,2025,097
East SaleAustralia 14,1318,781
Esperance (po)Australia 16,32910,147
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32810,147
EssendonAustralia 14,3168,896
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1355,055
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1605,071
EspinosaBrazil 7,6204,735
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4941,550
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9791,851
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0071,869
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0001,865
Edson, AbCanada 3,1151,936
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5212,188
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5362,197
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2571,403
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7332,320
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6433,506
ErlianChina 11,3697,065
El CaranoColombia 3,3932,108
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6105,350
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8341,761
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,0631,903
El ArishEgypt 11,5097,152
El TorEgypt 11,7297,289
ErfurtGermany 8,6385,368
EssenGermany 8,3745,204
EsfahanIran 12,3737,689
EilatIsrael 11,7067,274
EsashiJapan 10,1646,316
EldoretKenya 13,9568,672
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1556,932
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1085,038
EeldeNetherlands 8,2595,132
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7377,294
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2627,620
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,1261,321
EnuguNigeria 11,0396,860
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6744,768
EvoraPortugal 7,9474,938
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1916,333
EkimcanRussia 9,6515,997
Elat’MaRussia 9,8386,113
ElistaRussia 10,7296,667
ErbogacenRussia 9,6796,015
EssejRussia 9,0125,600
Ed DueimSudan 12,7417,917
El FasherSudan 12,1927,576
El GeneinaSudan 11,9557,429
El ObeidSudan 12,6327,850
El ShowakSudan 12,9838,068
En NahudSudan 12,5177,778
EdirneTurkey 10,2146,347
ErzincanTurkey 11,1076,902
ErzurumTurkey 11,1696,941
EskisehirTurkey 10,6006,587
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9827,446
EntebbeUganda 13,7358,535
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5424,687
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5804,710
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,0321,263
Eastman, GaUsa 1,362846
Eastport, MeUsa 3,1341,947
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9451,209
El Dorado, KsUsa 951591
El Paso, TexasUsa 942585
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8861,172
Elko, NvUsa 2,1241,320
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,067663
Elmira, NyUsa 2,2851,420
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9691,224
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,7251,694
Erie, PaUsa 2,0571,278
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,066663
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8321,760
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 829515
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7641,717
Eureka, SdUsa 1,8601,156
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8251,134
Evansville, InUsa 1,292803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -