Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1496,307
DjelfaAlgeria 9,0295,611
DavisAntarctica 15,6519,726
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6979,133
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7439,161
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,61310,945
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8528,608
DhakaBangladesh 14,0628,738
D’UccleBelgium 8,2455,123
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7984,846
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5294,057
DouradosBrazil 7,3034,538
DoualaCameroon 11,3887,077
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0082,491
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4221,505
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4522,145
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0892,541
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9832,475
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6682,901
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9961,862
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2941,426
DuianChina 12,5387,791
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6135,973
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7648,553
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7701,721
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8541,773
DabaaEgypt 11,1526,930
DakhlaEgypt 11,6137,217
DijonFrance 8,4775,268
DresdenGermany 8,7935,464
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5314,058
DebrecenHungary 9,4905,897
DalatangiIceland 6,7554,198
DaltonganjIndia 14,0668,741
DarbhangaIndia 13,8248,590
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5628,428
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5588,425
DumkaIndia 14,0268,716
DwarkaIndia 14,0638,739
DezfulIran 12,2417,607
DublinIreland 7,4654,639
DecimomannuItaly 9,1965,714
DobbiacoItaly 8,9715,575
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8606,127
Deir-AllaJordan 11,5277,163
DagorettiKenya 14,2098,830
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1305,674
DedzaMalawi 14,7499,165
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6087,213
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7006,649
DaweiMyanmar 14,9079,264
De BiltNetherlands 8,2295,114
De KooyNetherlands 8,1635,072
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1595,070
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8287,350
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2767,628
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8057,335
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,5137,776
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0054,974
DalbandinPakistan 13,2348,223
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0848,130
DirPakistan 12,7327,912
DroshPakistan 12,6917,886
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5628,428
DohaQatar 13,0678,120
DorohoiRomania 9,7226,041
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5655,322
DudinkaRussia 9,0215,606
DzardzanRussia 8,5985,343
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8978,015
DakarSenegal 8,2045,098
DaruSierra Leone 9,1965,714
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0279,338
DamazinSudan 13,0718,123
DongolaSudan 12,2087,586
DamascusSyria 11,4817,135
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,4817,135
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5277,163
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3067,647
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7919,191
DjerbaTunisia 9,6826,017
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3037,024
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,4594,635
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5484,691
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,1096,282
DonetskUkraine 10,2866,392
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2528,235
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,345836
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9081,186
Dallas, TexasUsa 379235
Danville, IlUsa 1,429888
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7011,057
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7211,691
David City, NeUsa 1,313816
Dayton, OhUsa 1,6461,023
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6161,626
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,065662
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0111,250
Decatur, IlUsa 1,379857
Del Rio, TxUsa 385239
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7281,074
Delphine, InUsa 1,568975
Denton, MdUsa 2,1921,362
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,357843
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,377855
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8151,128
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9341,202
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,8731,164
Dickson, TnUsa 1,157719
Dillon, MtUsa 2,2311,386
Dixon, IlUsa 1,529950
Dodge City, KsUsa 966600
Dover, DeUsa 2,1921,362
Dover, TnUsa 1,109689
Dublin, TxUsa 302188
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,545960
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9771,229
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,201746
Durham, NhUsa 2,7551,712
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9244,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -