Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7667,933
ChlefAlgeria 8,7945,465
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2015,717
CeresArgentina 7,5684,703
ChamicalArgentina 7,4014,599
ChepesArgentina 7,4814,649
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8775,516
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9094,915
CórdobaArgentina 7,5904,717
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6004,723
CorrientesArgentina 7,5184,672
CairnsAustralia 13,5298,407
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8848,628
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95410,535
CedunaAustralia 15,2139,454
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8748,622
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0808,749
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6368,474
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3768,312
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4859,623
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1808,812
CharnocksBarbados 4,2622,648
CotonouBenin 10,5556,559
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1865,087
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2735,141
CabroboBrazil 7,4654,639
CaceresBrazil 6,5824,090
CaetiteBrazil 7,5704,704
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6864,776
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1654,452
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6194,735
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9894,964
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2714,518
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9884,964
CaparaoBrazil 8,1025,035
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3784,584
CaratingaBrazil 8,0274,988
CaravelasBrazil 8,1095,039
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4724,643
CarolinaBrazil 6,6834,153
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8404,872
CataguasesBrazil 8,1035,035
CatalaoBrazil 7,4594,635
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6174,733
CaxiasBrazil 6,8664,267
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1265,049
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6294,741
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0745,017
ChapecoBrazil 7,8624,886
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3443,942
CipoBrazil 7,7094,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5984,100
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8704,890
CordeiroBrazil 8,1765,081
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3524,568
CorumbaBrazil 6,8554,260
CoximBrazil 6,9914,344
CrateusBrazil 7,1244,427
CuiabaBrazil 6,6494,132
CuritibaBrazil 7,9424,935
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7961,738
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4422,760
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7742,967
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7602,958
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0552,520
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8513,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7502,330
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1882,603
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8161,750
Chapais, QcCanada 2,9261,818
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3252,066
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4682,155
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4702,156
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3242,065
Chatham, NbCanada 3,3362,073
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7942,358
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0721,909
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,7692,342
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2642,028
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7142,929
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8943,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9771,850
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5041,556
Comox, BcCanada 3,2552,022
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1132,556
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9812,474
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7851,731
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7471,707
ChicoChile 8,8275,485
ChillanChile 7,7894,840
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7744,831
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9284,305
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6845,397
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6534,756
ChangchunChina 10,7996,711
ChangduChina 13,1148,149
ChangshaChina 12,8627,993
ChengduChina 12,9708,060
ChongqingChina 13,0038,080
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4962,173
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2275,734
CamagueyCuba 2,1061,309
CasablancaCuba 1,6111,001
ChebCzech Republic 8,7775,454
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4485,250
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9371,825
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9001,802
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9441,830
CanarEcuador 4,0412,511
CairoEgypt 11,4267,100
CaenFrance 8,0154,981
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2735,141
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4193,368
CocobeachGabon 11,5477,176
CologneGermany 8,3985,218
ChiosGreece 10,4396,487
CorfuGreece 9,9416,178
ConakryGuinea 8,8455,496
CatacamasHonduras 1,9721,226
CholutecaHonduras 2,0581,279
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2869,499
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8638,615
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8638,615
ChahbaharIran 13,4758,374
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2844,526
ClonesIreland 7,3794,585
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3024,538
CorkIreland 7,3774,584
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3794,585
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2095,722
CameriItaly 8,8115,475
CampobassoItaly 9,4575,877
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2155,726
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2505,748
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1365,677
Cape MeleItaly 8,8695,511
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6005,966
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7526,060
CerviaItaly 9,1305,673
CiampinoItaly 9,3015,779
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0265,609
Cisa PassItaly 8,9585,566
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2355,739
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9765,578
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8086,095
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7926,085
ChibaJapan 10,6396,611
ChichibuJapan 10,6786,635
ChichijimaJapan 11,1216,911
ChoshiJapan 10,5796,574
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,3837,073
ChilekaMalawi 14,8859,249
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6729,117
ChitipaMalawi 14,4078,953
ChihuahuaMexico 892554
ComitanMexico 1,548962
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6097,214
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8406,736
ChoirMongolia 11,2056,963
CasablancaMorocco 8,1935,091
ChindeMozambique 15,1649,423
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0479,350
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8337,353
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4727,750
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2417,606
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1347,540
CondegaNicaragua 2,0921,300
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5989,693
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6547,242
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2046,962
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3357,044
ChhorPakistan 13,7428,539
ChitralPakistan 12,6607,867
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6004,723
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2404,499
CajamarcaPeru 4,5222,810
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4582,770
ChiclayoPeru 4,4252,750
ChimbotePeru 4,7222,934
CuzcoPeru 5,4813,406
CzestochowaPoland 9,1165,665
CoimbraPortugal 7,8364,870
CalafatRomania 9,8216,103
CeahlauRomania 9,7696,071
ClujRomania 9,6545,999
ConstantaRomania 10,1386,300
CraiovaRomania 9,8536,123
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0164,981
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0965,653
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7624,823
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6834,153
Cape UelenRussia 6,2733,898
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8136,098
CaraRussia 9,8606,127
Cerdyn’Russia 9,7366,050
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3144,545
ChitaRussia 10,4886,518
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4776,511
CokurdahRussia 7,7924,842
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6485,996
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9978,698
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9096,779
CaceresSpain 8,0304,990
CadizSpain 8,1685,075
Ciudad RealSpain 8,2425,122
CordobaSpain 8,2235,110
ColomboSri Lanka 15,9599,917
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5879,064
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9129,267
Chiang MaiThailand 14,3898,941
Chiang RaiThailand 14,2338,845
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8829,248
ChumphonThailand 15,2499,476
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3206,413
CorumTurkey 10,7886,704
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1337,540
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3617,681
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7254,801
CernovcyUkraine 9,6666,006
ChernigovUkraine 9,6956,024
CarrascoUruguay 8,3375,181
ColoniaUruguay 8,2095,101
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5132,183
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,108688
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1921,362
Camden, ScUsa 1,589987
Canton, NyUsa 2,5861,607
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,507937
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1061,309
Caribou, MeUsa 3,1561,961
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,270789
Casper, WyUsa 1,7221,070
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9741,848
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,1071,309
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8261,135
Charles City, IaUsa 1,548962
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6611,032
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6521,027
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7251,072
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6331,015
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9581,216
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,266787
Chazy, NyUsa 2,7181,689
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7001,678
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7071,061
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,159721
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,483922
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,602995
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6131,003
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5611,592
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8641,158
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,573977
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,551964
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,568974
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7051,059
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,297806
Clark, SdUsa 1,7321,076
Clarksdale, MsUsa 756470
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,248776
Clayton, NmUsa 970603
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,9021,182
Clinton, IaUsa 1,529950
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,8473,634
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7601,094
College Park, MdUsa 2,1161,315
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,263785
Columbia, MoUsa 1,129702
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,577980
Columbus, GaUsa 1,487924
Columbus, InUsa 1,461908
Columbus, KsUsa 859534
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7361,079
Conception, MoUsa 1,187738
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,126700
Conway, ArUsa 773480
Conway, ScUsa 1,7681,099
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4661,533
Corning, ArUsa 916569
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,6621,654
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 193120
Corsicana, TxUsa 298185
Cortland, NyUsa 2,3571,465
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8581,776
Covington, LaUsa 689428
Covington, TnUsa 976606
Crete, NeUsa 1,285799
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,0181,254
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6227,222
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6227,222
CaracasVenezuela 3,7622,338
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2112,617
CoroVenezuela 3,4602,150
ChipataZambia 14,5499,041
ChomaZambia 14,1768,809
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8619,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -