Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6937,888
BustAfghanistan 12,9518,048
BatnaAlgeria 9,2085,722
BecharAlgeria 8,7505,437
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0575,628
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8285,486
BiskraAlgeria 9,2185,728
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6876,019
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7486,679
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9086,778
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9076,778
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0836,887
ByrdAntarctica 12,2497,612
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3955,217
BarilocheArgentina 8,2855,149
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1845,085
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0258,715
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2688,245
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8499,849
BrestBelarus 9,2705,760
BrusselsBelgium 8,2455,123
Belize CityBelize 1,589988
BeninBenin 10,5556,559
BohiconBenin 10,4796,512
BermudaBermuda 3,0831,916
BageBrazil 8,1355,055
BambuiBrazil 7,7484,814
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0114,978
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3884,591
BarcelosBrazil 4,9493,075
BarraBrazil 7,3124,544
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7424,190
BarreirasBrazil 7,2374,497
BelémBrazil 6,1853,843
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8994,908
BelterraBrazil 5,7153,551
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0924,407
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1335,054
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4484,628
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2744,520
BrevesBrazil 6,0253,744
BurgasBulgaria 10,2046,341
BurundiBurundi 13,6628,489
BatouriCameroon 11,7977,331
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0471,893
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0321,884
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8762,409
Banff, AbCanada 2,8701,783
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4631,530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2162,620
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6751,663
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4031,493
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1201,939
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5041,556
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2901,423
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3741,475
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7672,962
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5092,181
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3942,731
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6172,248
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4412,760
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1877,573
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1987,580
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7585,442
BeijingChina 11,5727,191
BarranquillaColombia 3,0881,919
Benito SalasColombia 3,7262,315
BogotáColombia 3,6492,267
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0905,649
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9078,020
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6847,882
BaniDominican Republic 2,9681,844
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9011,803
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0061,868
BahariyaEgypt 11,3927,079
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4877,138
BiarritzFrance 8,2095,101
BordeauxFrance 8,2045,098
BrestFrance 7,7814,835
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7834,836
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7824,836
BitamGabon 11,6657,249
BanjulGambia 8,3575,193
BerlinGermany 8,6845,396
BrockenGermany 8,5695,325
BokeGuinea 8,6575,380
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5355,304
BudapestHungary 9,3375,802
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3525,812
BangaloreIndia 15,2639,484
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8989,258
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4818,999
BikanerIndia 13,5448,416
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2589,482
BabolsarIran 12,0037,459
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1048,143
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7937,328
Bandar LengehIran 13,1038,142
BirjandIran 12,6447,857
BushehrIran 12,6747,875
BaghdadIraq 11,9367,417
BasraIraq 12,3697,686
BelmulletIreland 7,2044,476
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3754,583
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6275,982
BergamoItaly 8,8725,513
BolognaItaly 9,0455,621
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9305,549
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6716,010
BrindisiItaly 9,7396,052
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9676,194
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7666,069
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4887,139
BeirutLebanon 11,3857,075
BenghaziLibya 10,4946,521
BirzaiLithuania 9,0245,608
BitolaMacedonia 9,9356,174
BlantyreMalawi 14,8859,249
BvumbweMalawi 14,9059,262
BintuluMalaysia 15,1829,434
BamakoMali 9,2195,729
Bko-SMali 9,2315,736
BougounMali 9,3335,800
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2415,121
BaitagMongolia 11,5717,190
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1496,928
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0076,840
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0226,849
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1486,927
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4267,100
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9506,805
BulganMongolia 11,0796,885
BhamawMyanmar 13,8558,609
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,5257,783
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8947,391
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3701,473
BilmaNiger 10,7926,706
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3996,462
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5834,712
BergenNorway 7,8244,862
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8254,863
BjornoyaNorway 7,5794,710
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8574,883
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8744,893
BadinPakistan 13,8158,585
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3298,283
BalakotPakistan 12,8457,982
BarkhanPakistan 13,2688,245
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9101,808
BascoPhilippines 13,0768,125
BialystokPoland 9,1715,699
BejaPortugal 7,9744,955
BragancaPortugal 7,8974,907
BistritaRomania 9,6806,016
BucharestRomania 9,9686,194
BajkitRussia 9,8136,098
BarabinskRussia 10,5756,571
BarnaulRussia 10,8006,711
BerezovoRussia 9,5125,911
BiserRussia 9,9806,201
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1306,295
BogdarinRussia 10,2396,363
BogucanyRussia 10,1586,312
BomnakRussia 9,6856,018
BorRussia 9,8746,136
BorzjaRussia 10,5466,553
BratskRussia 10,3206,413
BelgradeSerbia 9,6135,973
BoSierra Leone 9,1095,661
BontheSierra Leone 9,0615,630
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1815,705
BerberaSomalia 13,9948,696
BusanSouth Korea 11,3727,066
BadajozSpain 8,0184,982
BarcelonaSpain 8,5825,333
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1075,038
BabanusaSudan 12,5617,806
BaselSwitzerland 8,6255,360
BernSwitzerland 8,6555,378
BangkokThailand 14,8609,234
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8399,221
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,5499,041
BizerteTunisia 9,3835,831
BalikesirTurkey 10,4546,496
BursaTurkey 10,4796,512
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2507,612
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3604,574
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4244,613
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4224,612
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7874,839
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8534,880
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9614,947
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1741,351
Ballinger, TxUsa 385239
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,1471,334
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8613,642
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8603,642
Batesville, MsUsa 829515
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 569353
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,218757
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7301,075
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7101,684
Beeville, TxUsa 14087
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,465910
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4951,551
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8333,625
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7321,698
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4993,417
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1273,186
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8821,170
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,0811,293
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,3531,462
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,069664
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1691,348
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9551,215
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7591,093
Blackville, ScUsa 1,548962
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0811,914
Blakely, GaUsa 1,160721
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4971,551
Boerne, TxUsa 178110
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3201,442
Booneville, MsUsa 979608
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4011,492
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,7241,692
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8651,159
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,318819
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,194742
Brenham, TxUsa 9660
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,5111,560
Brinkley, ArUsa 812504
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,563971
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,2791,417
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6141,003
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,314817
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 722448
Brownsville, TexasUsa 395246
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,122697
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,576979
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,8631,158
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7871,111
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2111,374
Bunkie, LaUsa 487303
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7011,057
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,367849
Burlington, VtUsa 2,6771,664
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5111,561
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3157,653
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9782,472
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5872,229
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4668,989
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4728,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -