Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hallettsville, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hallettsville, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hallettsville, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1175,665
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9165,541
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9175,541
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,2605,754
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1855,087
AzulArgentina 8,3175,168
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8279,213
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,69910,377
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9629,298
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0829,372
AmberleyAustralia 13,3168,275
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4337,104
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6747,254
AimoresBrazil 8,0895,027
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7884,840
AltamiraBrazil 5,9863,720
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8743,650
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1045,036
ApodiBrazil 7,4134,606
AracajuBrazil 7,8254,863
AracuaiBrazil 7,8194,859
AragarcasBrazil 6,9584,324
AraxaBrazil 7,6434,749
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6574,758
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0391,889
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9713,089
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0562,520
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0583,765
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4141,500
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1951,364
AbecheChad 11,7937,328
AntofagastaChile 6,5284,057
AricaChile 6,0323,749
AltaiChina 11,4197,096
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7842,351
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7482,329
AraucaColombia 3,7022,301
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8471,769
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0001,864
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9121,810
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2436,986
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5167,156
AswanEgypt 12,0117,464
AsyutEgypt 11,6417,234
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9101,187
AsmaraEritrea 13,1488,171
AssabEritrea 13,6078,456
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6368,474
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0315,612
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2743,899
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,95711,780
AccraGhana 10,3536,434
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2366,361
AthensGreece 10,3086,405
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3306,419
AasiaatGreenland 5,1993,231
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6553,514
AputiteqGreenland 5,9393,690
AkureyriIceland 6,5444,067
AgraIndia 13,6988,512
AhmedabadIndia 14,0718,744
AkolaIndia 14,4028,950
AllahabadIndia 13,9108,644
AmritsarIndia 13,1698,183
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4748,994
AbadanIran 12,4117,713
ArakIran 12,1357,541
AlbengaItaly 8,8615,506
AlgheroItaly 9,0715,637
AmendolaItaly 9,5305,922
AnconaItaly 9,2495,748
ArezzoItaly 9,1485,684
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0116,221
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0696,257
AbashiriJapan 9,7526,060
AburatsuJapan 11,5237,161
AikawaJapan 10,5746,571
AjiroJapan 10,7486,679
AkitaJapan 10,3286,418
AkuneJapan 11,5617,184
AomoriJapan 10,2036,340
AsahikawaJapan 9,8876,144
AsosanJapan 11,4367,107
AmmanJordan 11,5697,189
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,9107,401
AinaziLatvia 8,8835,520
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0449,970
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,28710,121
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,23310,087
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0499,973
AtarMauritania 8,3365,180
AgalegaMauritius 16,54710,282
AcapulcoMexico 1,440895
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4007,084
AltaiMongolia 11,4787,132
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,3657,063
AgadirMorocco 8,1795,083
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2295,114
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,5487,797
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1087,524
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,7637,310
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2337,602
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7777,318
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,3101,435
AgadezNiger 10,4616,500
AsuncionParaguay 7,3894,592
ArequipaPeru 5,7733,587
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2808,252
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0174,360
AradRomania 9,5675,945
AjanRussia 9,1505,686
AldanRussia 9,4705,885
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5336,546
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,0106,220
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3735,824
AnadyrRussia 6,8624,264
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9355,552
ArmavirRussia 10,7146,658
AstrakhanRussia 10,8856,764
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3435,806
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7034,787
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4045,222
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5395,306
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4695,263
Abu HamedSudan 12,3957,702
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9808,066
AqiqSudan 12,8567,989
ArbaatSudan 12,6397,854
AromaSudan 12,8988,015
AtbaraSudan 12,5867,821
Abu KamalSyria 11,6497,239
AleppoSyria 11,2867,013
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7859,187
AtakpameTogo 10,3656,441
AdanaTurkey 11,1086,903
AfyonTurkey 10,6816,637
AnkaraTurkey 10,7226,663
AntalyaTurkey 10,8446,738
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0897,512
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5654,701
AberporthUk 7,6204,735
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6424,749
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4166,472
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2376,361
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3008,265
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2918,259
ArtigasUruguay 7,9124,917
Aberdeen, MsUsa 906563
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7851,109
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0251,880
Abilene, TxUsa 422262
Ada, MnUsa 1,9521,213
Adrian, MiUsa 1,8161,129
Aiken, ScUsa 1,499932
Akron, OhUsa 1,8961,178
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,213754
Albany, GaUsa 1,268788
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5381,577
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6111,001
Albion, NeUsa 1,399870
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,102685
Aledo, IlUsa 1,393866
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6211,008
Algona, IaUsa 1,530951
Alice, TxUsa 191119
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3111,436
Alliance, NeUsa 1,497930
Alma, MiUsa 1,8451,147
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0961,302
Alpine, TexasUsa 657408
Amarillo, TexasUsa 784487
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5591,590
Amite, LaUsa 635395
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2163,241
Anderson, InUsa 1,539957
Anderson, ScUsa 1,448900
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1991,366
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,8161,129
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9552,458
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,151716
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,488925
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,504934
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0181,254
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9841,854
Atchison, KsUsa 1,137707
Athens, GaUsa 1,382859
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,275792
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3251,445
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4354,620
Auburn, NeUsa 1,177731
Augusta, GaUsa 1,485923
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3451,457
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6111,001
Austin, TxUsa 12075
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7207,283
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1347,540
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6322,257
AdenYemen 13,7918,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -